0330 303 0236

TMA AWARDS 2019

three-colour-strip

Check out our video highlights by clicking the button below.

Congratulations to our winners!

And the winner is… Crystal Specialist Finance!

Highly Commended:

CSC Loans

Key Partnerships

And the winner is… Twenty7Tec!

Highly Commended:

Criteria Hub

Mortgage Brain

Iress

And the winner is… L&G!

Highly Commended:

Aviva

Royal London

And the winner is… Uinsure!

Highly Commended:

L&G

Paymentshield

Source

And the winner is… Coventry for Intermediaries!

Highly Commended:

Principality Building Society

Leeds Building Society

And the winner is… Precise Mortgages!

Highly Commended:

Aldermore

Kensington

And the winner is… The Mortgage Works!

Highly Commended:

BM Solutions

Coventry for Intermediaries

And the winner is… Halifax Intermediaries!

Highly Commended:

Accord Mortgages

NatWest Intermediary Solutions

And the winner is… NatWest Intermediary Solutions!

Highly Commended:

Accord Mortgages

Halifax Intermediaries

Santander for Intermediaries

And the winner is… Accord Mortgages!

Highly Commended:

Halifax Intermediaries

NatWest Intermediary Solutions

And the winner is… Karen Rodrigues – Vida Homeloans!

Highly Commended:

Ian Harrison – Affirmative Finance

Steve Hewitt – Aldermore

Liza Campion – Precise Mortgages

And the winner is… Richard Howes – Santander for Intermediaries!

Highly Commended:

Jonathan Stinton – Coventry for Intermediaries

Julian Marlow – Lloyds Banking Group

Matt Martin – Virgin Money

And the winner is… Emma Hill – Montpellier Finance Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Jonny Grossman – Goldberg Steele Financial Services Ltd

Saffron Bohan – PTK Ltd

Kelly Ladbrooke – PTK Ltd

And the winner is… Ellen Roome – The Finance Roome Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Sandy Ameer-Beg – Acclaimed Mortgage Consultancy

Felicity Walmsley – Mortgage Select (SW) Ltd

Ellen Roome – The Finance Roome Ltd

And the winner is… Mortgage Select (SW) Ltd!

Highly Commended:

PTK Ltd

The Mortgage Home Ltd

And the winner is… Mark Roberts – Finance North!

Highly Commended:

Emma Hill – Montpellier Finance Ltd

Ellen Roome – The Finance Roome Ltd

And the winner is… Entire FS Ltd!

Highly Commended:

NBC Property Master Ltd

And the winner is… Mark Rainey Mortgages Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Kingsmead Financial Planning Ltd

Select Mortgages UK Ltd

The Mortgage Shop (Barnsley) Ltd

And the winner is… MP Financial Services (Wales)!

Highly Commended:

Finance North

Limetree Financial Services

PTK Ltd

And the winner is… Paul Jordan – Jordan Lynch Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Gary Whitby – Apley Castle Mortgages Ltd

Ellen Roome – The Finance Roome Ltd

And the winner is… Eaton Mortgages & Protection Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Jordan Lynch Ltd

Malleny Mortgages Ltd

The Finance Roome Ltd

And the winner is… The Mortgage Home Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Hayburn Rock Financial Planning Ltd (AFH Wealth Ltd)

Winstanley Mortgage Services Ltd

And the winner is… Fenton Simpson Financial Services Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Holbrook Property Finance Ltd

Zebra Money Ltd

And the winner is… Mortgage Brothers Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Summers Financial Services (NE) Ltd

The Mortgage Helpers Ltd

Zebra Money Ltd

And the winner is… Future Financial Solutions!

Highly Commended:

Mark Rainey Mortgages Ltd

Norton Finance & Mortgages Ltd

Total Mortgage Network

And the winner is… Chartwell Mortgage Services Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Ashdale Mortgage Services Ltd

Mortgage Select (SW) Ltd

Wise One (UK) Ltd

And the winner is… NBC Property Master Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Clear Buy 2 Let Ltd

Lemon Tree Financial

Windfall Ltd

And the winner is… Your Mortgage Decisions Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Goldberg Steele Financial Services Ltd

Jordan Lynch Ltd

PTK Ltd

And the winner is… Mortgage Centre Partnership!

Highly Commended:

Crosshall Mortgages Ltd

Future Financial Solutions

Merit Mortgage Solutions Ltd

And the winner is… Clark Gillone!

Highly Commended:

Just 4 Mortgages Ltd

Wells Financial Ltd

And the winner is… Kingsway Mortgages Ltd!

Highly Commended:

Chartwell Mortgage Services Ltd

Mortgage Select (SW) Ltd

The Mortgage Doctors Ltd

And the winner is… Knight Frank Finance LLP!

Highly Commended:

Kingsway Mortgages Ltd

Oak Financial Services Ltd

Your Mortgage Decisions Ltd

Thank you to our sponsors!